Residential

500 Fifth Street W Lot 16, Kill Devil Hills

$585,000.00

Bedroom 2 bedrooms
Bathroom 1 baths
Total Baths 1 total baths

  • Listing ID #: 132923
  • Status: Active
  • Address: 500 Fifth Street W Lot 16, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
  • Date Listed: 5/21/2026
  • Days on Market: 0
  • SQFT: 1440
  • Stipulations: No
  • Subdivision: Wright's Shores

Location Location

Agent Comments Agent Comments
Fully and thoughtfully renovated, 500 W Fifth Street offers a central location, turn-key homeownership, ground level flex space, and a blank canvas for future yard dreams! New windows, flooring, interior & exterior paint, appliances, mini-split, & fixtures have created a ready-to-enjoy property for the next owner.

Amenities Amenities
  • Microwave
  • Range/Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • 2nd Refrigerator
  • Stackable Washer/Dryer

Additional Features Additional Features
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • County: Dare
  • Days on Market: 0
  • Extras: Covered Decks,Outside Shower,Storage Shed,Inside Laundry Room
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Pool: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Sale or Rent: S
  • Sewer: Private Septic
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Water/Sewer: Municipal
  • Year Built: 1974

Financial Financial
  • Annual Tax Amount: 2180.4
  • Asking Price Per Sq Ft: 406.25
  • Bank/Institution Owned: No
  • Possession: At Closing
  • Short Sale: No
  • Tax Year: 2026

Interior Features Interior Features
  • Cool System: Central, Mini-Split
  • Floors: Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Heat System: Central, Mini-Split
  • Interior: Dryer Connection, Washer Connection

• Flood Zone: X
  • Street Number: 500
  • MLS Area Minor: Kill Devil Hills Westside

Listed by: Kate from Harrell & Associates.